As 2017 comes to a close, I wanted to share my top movies of the year.
Top 10:
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
- I Am Not Your Negro
- Blade Runner 2049
- Dunkirk
- Personal Shopper
- Good Time
- Wind River
- Brawl in Cell Block 99
- Logan Noir (black & white version)
- Get Out
Top 5 Underrated:
- Shot Caller
- The Killing of a Sacred Deer
- The Bad Batch
- Alien: Covenant
- I Don’t Feel at Home in this World Anymore
Top 5 Disappointments:
- It
- It Comes at Night
- Baby Driver
- Wonder Woman
- Justice League
Top 5 I Want To See:
- Phantom Thread
- Call Me By Your Name
- Lady Bird
- Faces Places
- The Shape of Water